Posted in Football

Yes! Yes! Yes!

Wassuuppppppppp??!! Guess what this post is about? I’ll give ya clues: ⚽ ➑ πŸ₯‡ πŸ†

Hmm……..Hmmm…… Hmmm….. Hmm……. OKIE, OKIE, i’ll tell u:

I JUST WON A FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT!!!!!!! Well, I mean “we”, My entire team was good. Hats off to you guys! And to your captain. Now, now, who was the captain? I wonder…. WELL, IT IS YOUR VERY OWN FOOTBALL- LOVING BLOGGER, MEEEE!!!!! YAS! I WAS CAPTAIN!

*does a super happy dance*

Anyways, the semi- finals are tomorrow, and am I super- freaked out? NO! I’M NOT! IN FACT, I’M SUPER- EXCITED!

In the beginning, one referee told the captains of both teams to come to the center, so I and another kid went to the center. We took pictures and exchanged two plant pots to convey the message: Go Green. Then, the referee flipped a coin with the colors: Blue and Yellow. I was the blue color. And, I won the toss, so I chose taking touch. My team was taking the 3-3 formation if our goalie had the ball. If, our opponent’s goalie had the ball we would be in a triangle shape. Like this:

3-3 formation:

πŸ§β€β™‚οΈ πŸ§β€β™‚οΈ πŸ§β€β™‚οΈ

πŸ§β€β™‚οΈ πŸ§β€β™‚οΈ πŸ§β€β™‚οΈ

Triangle shape:

πŸ§β€β™‚οΈ

πŸ§β€β™‚οΈ πŸ§β€β™‚οΈ

We, Sport Hood Young Blasters, were playing with Bull Field. Eventually, we had a tie: 2 all. We then had a tie breaker. Both teams would be doing penalty shots to determine the winner. Eventually we got more shots and woon!! Whoop!

πŸ˜€!!

Byeee, You awesome guyss!!

-Aamy

BTW, This is my 100th post!! Woo-hoo! :)))

Author:

Hullo! I'm Amelia, but you can call me Aamy! I'm an extroverted tomboy who *loves* Attack On Titan ✊ I'm good at lots of things (Maybe coz I'm epic πŸ˜‚βœŠ), like, Swimming, Football, Karate, painting, writing, gaming, etc, etc. Now, check out my blog (Because I dunno what else to say, so bye)

2 thoughts on “Yes! Yes! Yes!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s