Welcome!

Asking Myself Some Questions For No Reason πŸ’‹

hellow everybody and welcome or welcome back (: today, i will reveal things about myself by asking myself some questions (:, so let’s get started, y’all πŸ’• 1. If you could be any animal, which animal would you be? yourmom a doggie 2. What’s your favorite flower? none, i hate flowers (jk, i actually dunno) […]

✨πŸ’₯Mood BoardsπŸ’₯✨

Welcome to a very aesthetic post πŸ’ž Today, I’ll be making ✨mood boards✨ This my first time, and I’m gonna try hard to sound slow and aesthetic as well as make these mood boards aestheticπŸ’™. Number 1, is blueπŸ’™ Red rolls in for number 2 In walks orange for number 3 And finally, with pride, […]

Design Fails That’ll Make Your Brain Hurt

Hello and welcome or welcome back to Aamy’s Imaginations! My school starts on the first of June, and I was pretty wrapped up in wrapping the books (πŸ˜‚πŸ˜) and other stuff. I went to school today to get my workbooks too. Just in case you somehow didn’t read the title, today I will be reacting […]

✨Glamorous Lifestyle: Part 1✨ A Good Morning Routine πŸŒ„

*slowly sneaks in so you don’t realize I’ve been gone for a long time* Soo, yeah. I’m starting another blog series (What’s wrong with me). This series is pretty much dedicated to keeping your lifestyle good and healthy (: You obviously start your day in the morning, and in order to achieve a good day; […]

Aamy’s Baking Diaries | Mulberry Pancakes πŸ₯ž | Episode 3

It is officially mulberry season in India, so pick up your mulberries, because we are making some mulberry pancakes! here are the ingredients :)) Ingredients:- Flour 🌾 Eggs πŸ₯š Milk πŸ₯› Mulberries Sugar And… here are the steps! 1. Let me get started by saying: You need a lot of mulberries to get the flavour: […]

So, yeah: I’m doing a face reveal

I’ve taken up the courage and done a face reveal….No rude comments or I’ll be calling the FBI on you. And don’t say my face is ugly because we all know how u look. Yeah here goes nothing 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 […]

Blogging Facts That Will Make You Think Twice:-

It’s been 10 days. I bet you’re wondering “WHY HAVEN’T YOU POSTED, YOU BAKA?!” Well, I didn’t get any ideas…Until, I thought of one single, precious blogging fact. And got one more. The others, I found while surfing through the internet πŸ„β€β™€οΈ Lez get started One of my facts: When Bloggers like the comment you […]

Meet My New Siblings🐐

Heyyyy Aam Fam!!!!!! How you πŸ˜‰πŸ˜ƒ? So, my goat Rose got pregnant and gave life to 2 baby girls 😍😍😍😍😍🀩🀩🀩🀩🀩 They were born on the 11th of April (Last Monday), and we visited them on Thursday :D! Their names are βœ¨βš‘π’œπ“ƒπ“ƒπ’Ύβ„― 𝒢𝓃𝒹 π’΅β„΄β„―Μˆβš‘βœ¨ Any AOT fans out there, haha? Just me?) So, Annie is the […]

2 Whole Years…😘

Thank you all so much for being with me for these 2 years, I’ve had lots of fun and have learned a lot! I’m very grateful to you all! Thank you all once again and Happy Easter πŸ₯šπŸ‡


Join the Peoples Club!

Put your email address to get notifications whenever I post!

15 thoughts on “Welcome!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s