Posted in Goat Stories, LoveForPets, My amazing pets 😘

Meet My New Siblings🐐

Heyyyy Aam Fam!!!!!!

How you πŸ˜‰πŸ˜ƒ?

So, my goat Rose got pregnant and gave life to 2 baby girls 😍😍😍😍😍🀩🀩🀩🀩🀩

They were born on the 11th of April (Last Monday), and we visited them on Thursday :D! Their names are βœ¨βš‘π’œπ“ƒπ“ƒπ’Ύβ„― 𝒢𝓃𝒹 π’΅β„΄β„―Μˆβš‘βœ¨ Any AOT fans out there, haha? Just me?)

So, Annie is the almost completely white and Zoe (Not me too lazy to put the 2 dots on top of ‘e’) is the alittlebit black one

Anyways, here are some their βš‘πŸ„°πŸ„³πŸ„ΎπŸ…πŸ„°πŸ„±πŸ„»πŸ„΄βš‘ pictures

Look at themmmmm 😍😍😍 They always sleep together! And look at lil’ Annie lay her precious head on the dog toy I gave them :DD
Me holding lil’ Annie πŸ˜€
My brothers holding the 2 angels πŸ‘Ό

I bet you died of cuteness (If you didn’t, what is wrong with you.)

Anyways, thanks for reading :DD!!

BUB BYEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE

Author:

Hullo! I'm Amelia, but you can call me Aamy! I'm an extroverted tomboy who *loves* Attack On Titan ✊ I'm good at lots of things (Maybe coz I'm epic πŸ˜‚βœŠ), like, Swimming, Football, Karate, painting, writing, gaming, etc, etc. Now, check out my blog (Because I dunno what else to say, so bye)

10 thoughts on “Meet My New Siblings🐐

  1. Mah gawd they are so beautiful! And Aam Fam has a lovely ring to it! Your goat family is indeed lovely!! Amazing post.
    And yet again I wanna mention- I did not forget I was gonna write a poem for you…Im just not getting time even though exams are over.
    Great post and looking forward to many many more!

    Liked by 1 person

      1. Haha yeah Aam Fam just sounds so prettttyy.

        And yes- I hope you can wait- and I am most sorry. I finish writing in 10 mins lol but I’m not getting any ideas of how to start the poem!

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s