Posted in Uncategorized

Trying To Answer Some Weird Questions 🤔🤯

Here we are again, trying to answer some more questions 🤦‍♀️ This is gonna be hard 😓💨

(By: Corrie.S.P.) Why is a “Ham”burger called a hamburger but it’s made of beef?!?!?

I think because hamburgers were originally made of ham, but they changed it to beef and they were too lazy to change the name 😉

If man developed from monkeys, why do we still have monkeys?

omg. The monkeys wanted to stay monkeys.

What’s the color of the mirror?

🤐. bruh. this is just…Okay, okay, I got an answer. As everyone is, the mirror is unique and so it changed its colour, according to the colour which is in front of them…

 Is it permissible for minors who act in R-rated films to see them?

I always think about this. I don’t think so…When they’re filming it, probably it’s not as bad. So after the editing, it turns bad, and then the kid has to grow up. Also, what sort of kid wants to act in an R-rated film?

What hair color do they list on your driver’s license if you’re bald?

These questions are killing me. I think they would put something like, “Bald, haha,” lol

Why is it so difficult for women to apply mascara with their mouths closed?

This took me a second to realize what the question meant. Haha, that’s so true! So true that there is no answer 😛

 Is it normal to like the smell of your fart?

Where does your idea go when it has already been forgotten?

It just vanishes. Like the Blip.

Which day was a kid born on if his leg came out at 11:59 p.m. but his head didn’t come out until 12:01 a.m.?

😭😭😭😭 He was born on the day oxygen touched him!

Why do grape flavoured items smell like it when real grapes don’t taste or smell like it?

That’s true. That’s because the people who made it wants you to believe the wrong.

Are there belly buttons on Adam and Eve?

Well, I don’t think so…Because God spawned them…

Where does it say that Humpty Dumpty is an egg in the nursery rhyme?

IT DOESN’T 😯😯😯😯😯😫😫

Why do you think isn’t bacon baked and cookies cooked?

‘Don’t always let the name deceive you’ is a good quote (by me) for this.

Anyways, thanks for visiting! Bub byeeeee!

Author:

Hullo! I'm Amelia, but you can call me Aamy! I'm an extroverted tomboy who *loves* Attack On Titan ✊ I'm good at lots of things (Maybe coz I'm epic 😂✊), like, Swimming, Football, Karate, painting, writing, gaming, etc, etc. Now, check out my blog (Because I dunno what else to say, so bye)

13 thoughts on “Trying To Answer Some Weird Questions 🤔🤯

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s