Posted in Goat Stories, LoveForPets, My amazing pets 😘, My Love For Animals

Goat Photo Dump🐐

Hello People! Welcome!! I just returned from my grandparents’ house with some pictures of the baby goats 😍, They are so stinky cute!! Ahhhh!!! Also, I just hit 1,000 likes, Yayyyy!!

Lez get started

I dunno if I told ya’ll about Blacky the goat, but this is one of Blacky’s kids, a female goat named Jet-black or JB (Named my moi dad 🙂 My brother’s holding her.
JB (left) and her sister Midnight (right)
One of Rose’s kids, Sammy Jr Or Dash. He looks a lot like Sammy!
Jet-Black again 😂
Sammy Jr and his brother, Mimi.
Me and Sammy Jr.

NOTE

Me and my brothers went swimming in a stream and we were walking back. We passed a house and then suddenly a dog came running to us. I was like AHHH!!!! HEEELPP!!! I’M GONNA DIEEE!!! AHH!!! And my dad’s like Stop runnin’ gurl, its their territory and their job to protect it! My mind was racing and I was imagining the dog tearing off my leg 😰. I knew I shouldn’t have ran when I saw the dog, but I was just wayyy too scared and I didn’t think. That was the first time I got chased by a dog. Have you ever been chased by a dog? Tell me in the comments!

Toodles!

Author:

Hullo! I'm Amelia, but you can call me Aamy! I'm an extroverted tomboy who *loves* Attack On Titan ✊ I'm good at lots of things (Maybe coz I'm epic 😂✊), like, Swimming, Football, Karate, painting, writing, gaming, etc, etc. Now, check out my blog (Because I dunno what else to say, so bye)

10 thoughts on “Goat Photo Dump🐐

  1. AWW cute goats! Yeah I’ve been chased by a dog… that’s no fun at ALL! I was on a bike two different times so I was able to get away (another time I was on foot), but it’s scary

    Liked by 1 person

  2. Lovely pics! GOATTTTS!
    Yes dogs chase a lot yaar. Sometimes it is annoying, but it isn’t their fault. They will always have their reason. Like if you are in their territory or going rlly fast and running or smth. And when a dog chases, you should never run. You should walk or stand still, cause if u run they will wanna chase!
    Ik this post is prob loooong ago and u love dogs now-
    But still saying lol.
    Amazing pictures!

    Liked by 1 person

      1. Haha amazing. That is fine sometimes I get scared too. Not of the strays but I mean yeah-
        Like there is this big ol’ german shep behind my swimming class area and I love german sheps and I have been seeing him since he was a lil pup but now he is nearly four feet tall and now and then I do get nervous to approach him cause his way of saying hi i missed u is jumping and playfully biting.

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s