Posted in Just For Fun, Letters

LETTER TO 12-YEAR-OLD ME

Hello people  Chillies!  How’re ya all doin”? HAPPY-THE- DAY -BEFORE –HALLOWEEN 👻👻!

I’m writin’ to my future self. So, this is my letter:

DON’T YOU ANSWER THIS UNTIL APRIL 2 2022, AMELIA!!

Hello 12-year-old Amelia,

It is meeeeeeeee!!!!! 2020 Amelia!

 Gosh, Gosh! (that was weird) How much you’ve grown, girl! Got a few questions, You gotta answer them, if you’re 12. Let’s goooooooo!!!!

  1. Do you still blog? (yes….???)
  2. Are the exams harrrddd??
  3. Do you make flipbooks? (maybe, maybe not, I dunno, I’m still 10)
  4. Do you PUBLISH any book? (please say yass)
  5. Are you umm… having looong hair?
  6. Do ya have an I-phone? (I got a nokia)

Ok, that’s it, couldn’t think of any more “good” questions.  Bye 2022 Amelia.

                                                                     Love,

                                                                                      2020 Amelia

How’d that go, guys?? I seriously can’t act normal around people older than me (EVEN MY COUSINS! XDXD) So, yeah… That’s the letter I wrote to… 12-year-old me… BYE, YOU GUYS AND GALS!!! 👋👋(just pretend that emoji says bye, not hi)

Author:

Hullo! I'm Amelia, but you can call me Aamy! I'm an extroverted tomboy who *loves* Attack On Titan ✊ I'm good at lots of things (Maybe coz I'm epic 😂✊), like, Swimming, Football, Karate, painting, writing, gaming, etc, etc. Now, check out my blog (Because I dunno what else to say, so bye)

13 thoughts on “LETTER TO 12-YEAR-OLD ME

      1. Well yeah I did. I got confused tho cause u had amelia in places and aamy in others😂
        Like ur about me says Aamy lol.
        Well either way.
        I know u as Aamy not Amelia lol. I thinkkk of u as AAAMYY!

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s